2021 NCAA Track & Field Outdoor Championships (6/9 - 6/12)
Jun 5, 2021 10:44:51 GMT -5
Nevada Hoya likes this
Post by birdman on Jun 5, 2021 10:44:51 GMT -5
Good luck to the Hoyas running in Eugene this week!
Start lists: dt8v5llb2dwhs.cloudfront.net/Outdoor/2021/006-1_start.htm
M 1500m - Wednesday 5:16PM:
1 1 Lucas BONS
BYU [FR] 3:37.68 14 3:37.68
1 2 Eliud KIPSANG
Alabama [FR] 3:35.49 2 3:35.49
1 3 Sam TANNER
Washington [FR] 3:38.58 23 3:38.58
1 4 Mario GARCIA ROMO
Ole Miss [SO] 3:37.17 8 3:37.17
1 5 Yared NUGUSE
Notre Dame [JR] 3:34.68 1 3:34.68
1 6 Jack SALISBURY
Georgetown [JR] 3:37.18 9 3:37.18
1 7 Ryan ADAMS
Furman [SR] 3:37.66 13 3:37.66
1 8 Adam FOGG
Drake [SO] 3:38.79 25 3:38.79
1 9 Brandon TUBBY
North Carolina [SR] 3:38.38 21 3:38.38
1 10 Cathal DOYLE
Portland [JR] 3:39.99 45 3:39.99
1 11 Diego ZARATE
Virginia Tech [SR] 3:39.03 28 3:39.03
1 12 AJ ERNST
Providence [SR] 3:39.14 29 3:39.14
M Steeple - Wednesday 5:32PM:
1 1 Jackson MESTLER
Oregon [SR] 8:35.32 9 8:35.32
1 2 Ryan SMEETON
Oklahoma State [JR] 8:33.22 5 8:27.90
1 3 Kigen CHEMADI
Mid. Tenn. State [SR] 8:35.75 12 8:35.75
1 4 Fitsum SEYOUM
Virginia Tech [SR] 8:31.23 1 8:31.23
1 5 Duncan HAMILTON
Montana State [SO] 8:39.02 17 8:39.02
1 6 Bennett PASCOE
Arkansas State [JR] 8:37.45 14 8:37.45
1 7 Colton JOHNSEN
Washington St. [JR] 8:39.99 21 8:39.99
1 8 David TOO
Iowa State [SR] 8:39.64 19 8:39.64
1 9 Zach LITOFF
Santa Clara [JR] 8:42.11 26 8:42.11
1 10 Aidan TOOKER
Syracuse [JR] 8:44.09 33 8:35.41
1 11 Parker STOKES
Georgetown [FR] 8:38.55 16 8:38.55
1 12 Felix KANDIE
Liberty [JR] 8:40.23 23 8:40.23
M 10,000m - Wednesday 7:38PM:
1 Adriaan WILDSCHUTT
Florida State [SR] 28:25.11 11 28:25.11
2 Eric HAMER
Colorado St. [SR] 28:08.95 7 28:08.95
3 Nickolas SCUDDER
Charlotte [FR] 28:54.64 49 28:54.64
4 Alex MASAI
Hofstra [JR] 28:27.35 13 28:27.35
5 Haftu STRINTZOS
Villanova [FR] 28:52.71 44 28:52.71
6 Gilbert BOIT
Arkansas [SR] 28:46.31 32 28:25.15
7 Barry KEANE
Butler [SO] 28:34.88 21 28:34.88
8 Charles HICKS
Stanford [FR] 28:25.29 12 28:25.29
9 Jack O'LEARY
Iona [JR] 28:37.03 22 28:37.03
10 Victor SAMA
Oklahoma State [SO] 29:03.90 64 29:03.90
11 Christopher ALFOND
UMass Lowell [SR] 29:06.17 70 29:06.17
12 Isai RODRIGUEZ
Oklahoma State [SO] 28:08.70 6 28:08.70
13 Edwin KURGAT
Iowa State [SR] 27:58.33 5 27:58.33
14 Robert BRANDT
Georgetown [SR] 28:23.55 9 28:23.55
15 Vincent KIPROP
Alabama [SR] 28:23.60 10 28:19.07
16 Wesley KIPTOO
Iowa State [SO] 27:58.10 4 27:58.10
17 JP TROJAN
Syracuse [SR] 28:55.00 50 28:55.00
18 James MWAURA
Gonzaga [SO] 28:27.49 14 28:27.49
19 Marcelo ROCHA
Providence [JR] 28:58.92 56 28:58.92
20 Patrick DEVER
Tulsa [SR] 28:28.13 15 28:28.13
21 Aaron BIENENFELD
Cincinnati [SR] 28:10.95 8 28:10.95
22 Abdihamid NUR
Northern Arizona [FR] 27:47.27 2 27:47.27
23 John DRESSEL
Colorado [SR] 28:42.17 28 28:42.17
24 Conner MANTZ
BYU [JR] 27:41.16 1 27:41.16
W 1500m - Thursday 3:46PM:
2 1 Tori HERMAN
Kentucky [FR] 4:14.12 30 4:14.12
2 2 Rachel MCARTHUR
Colorado [JR] 4:13.25 23 4:13.25
2 3 Lauren BERMAN
Virginia Tech [SR] 4:10.82 10 4:10.82
2 4 Julia HEYMACH
Stanford [JR] 4:09.89 6 4:09.89
2 5 Petronela SIMIUC
Toledo [SR] 4:13.62 27 4:13.62
2 6 Sami CORMAN
Georgetown [SO] 4:16.40 58 4:16.40
2 7 Madison HEISTERMAN
Washington [JR] 4:14.62 40 4:14.62
2 8 Ella DONAGHU
Stanford [JR] 4:13.54 26 4:11.70
2 9 Danae RIVERS
Penn State [SR] 4:12.81 21 4:10.82
2 10 Whittni ORTON
BYU [SR] 4:09.31 3 4:09.31
2 11 Kelsey HARRIS
Indiana [SR] 4:11.75 13 4:11.75
2 12 Christina ARAGON
Stanford [JR] 4:12.44 16 4:09.59
M 5000m - Friday 6:55PM:
1 Amon KEMBOI
Arkansas [JR] 13:35.22 22 13:35.22
2 Cooper TEARE
Oregon [JR] 13:20.24 2 13:20.24
3 Alex MASAI
Hofstra [JR] 13:42.09 39 13:42.09
4 Charles HICKS
Stanford [FR] 13:34.63 18 13:34.63
5 Casey CLINGER
BYU [FR] 13:24.90 8 13:24.90
6 Euan MAKEPEACE
Butler [SR] 13:30.55 15 13:30.55
7 Eric HAMER
Colorado St. [SR] 13:46.67 64 13:46.67
8 Olin HACKER
Wisconsin [SR] 13:42.96 45 13:42.96
9 Isaac GREEN
Washington [SR] 13:42.01 38 13:42.01
10 Athanas KIOKO
Campbell [JR] 13:28.41 12 13:28.41
11 Zach FACIONI
Wake Forest [SO] 13:30.84 16 13:30.84
12 Ian SHANKLIN
NC State [SO] 13:48.20 74 13:48.20
13 Vincent KIPROP
Alabama [SR] 13:40.11 32 13:37.92
14 Luis GRIJALVA
Northern Arizona [JR] 13:29.02 14 13:29.02
15 Patrick DEVER
Tulsa [SR] 13:28.08 11 13:28.08
16 Morgan BEADLESCOMB
Michigan State [JR] 13:40.43 33 13:40.43
17 Dylan JACOBS
Notre Dame [SO] 13:37.41 28 13:37.41
18 Cole HOCKER
Oregon [FR] 13:19.98 1 13:19.98
19 Conor LUNDY
North Carolina [SR] 13:41.32 36 13:41.32
20 James MWAURA
Gonzaga [SO] 13:36.18 24 13:36.18
21 Ben VEATCH
Indiana [JR] 13:48.87 78 13:45.92
22 Thomas RATCLIFFE
North Carolina [SR] 13:36.87 27 13:32.81
23 Robert BRANDT
Georgetown [SR] 13:35.50 23 13:35.50
24 Wesley KIPTOO
Iowa State [SO] 13:21.02 4 13:21.02
Start lists: dt8v5llb2dwhs.cloudfront.net/Outdoor/2021/006-1_start.htm
M 1500m - Wednesday 5:16PM:
1 1 Lucas BONS
BYU [FR] 3:37.68 14 3:37.68
1 2 Eliud KIPSANG
Alabama [FR] 3:35.49 2 3:35.49
1 3 Sam TANNER
Washington [FR] 3:38.58 23 3:38.58
1 4 Mario GARCIA ROMO
Ole Miss [SO] 3:37.17 8 3:37.17
1 5 Yared NUGUSE
Notre Dame [JR] 3:34.68 1 3:34.68
1 6 Jack SALISBURY
Georgetown [JR] 3:37.18 9 3:37.18
1 7 Ryan ADAMS
Furman [SR] 3:37.66 13 3:37.66
1 8 Adam FOGG
Drake [SO] 3:38.79 25 3:38.79
1 9 Brandon TUBBY
North Carolina [SR] 3:38.38 21 3:38.38
1 10 Cathal DOYLE
Portland [JR] 3:39.99 45 3:39.99
1 11 Diego ZARATE
Virginia Tech [SR] 3:39.03 28 3:39.03
1 12 AJ ERNST
Providence [SR] 3:39.14 29 3:39.14
M Steeple - Wednesday 5:32PM:
1 1 Jackson MESTLER
Oregon [SR] 8:35.32 9 8:35.32
1 2 Ryan SMEETON
Oklahoma State [JR] 8:33.22 5 8:27.90
1 3 Kigen CHEMADI
Mid. Tenn. State [SR] 8:35.75 12 8:35.75
1 4 Fitsum SEYOUM
Virginia Tech [SR] 8:31.23 1 8:31.23
1 5 Duncan HAMILTON
Montana State [SO] 8:39.02 17 8:39.02
1 6 Bennett PASCOE
Arkansas State [JR] 8:37.45 14 8:37.45
1 7 Colton JOHNSEN
Washington St. [JR] 8:39.99 21 8:39.99
1 8 David TOO
Iowa State [SR] 8:39.64 19 8:39.64
1 9 Zach LITOFF
Santa Clara [JR] 8:42.11 26 8:42.11
1 10 Aidan TOOKER
Syracuse [JR] 8:44.09 33 8:35.41
1 11 Parker STOKES
Georgetown [FR] 8:38.55 16 8:38.55
1 12 Felix KANDIE
Liberty [JR] 8:40.23 23 8:40.23
M 10,000m - Wednesday 7:38PM:
1 Adriaan WILDSCHUTT
Florida State [SR] 28:25.11 11 28:25.11
2 Eric HAMER
Colorado St. [SR] 28:08.95 7 28:08.95
3 Nickolas SCUDDER
Charlotte [FR] 28:54.64 49 28:54.64
4 Alex MASAI
Hofstra [JR] 28:27.35 13 28:27.35
5 Haftu STRINTZOS
Villanova [FR] 28:52.71 44 28:52.71
6 Gilbert BOIT
Arkansas [SR] 28:46.31 32 28:25.15
7 Barry KEANE
Butler [SO] 28:34.88 21 28:34.88
8 Charles HICKS
Stanford [FR] 28:25.29 12 28:25.29
9 Jack O'LEARY
Iona [JR] 28:37.03 22 28:37.03
10 Victor SAMA
Oklahoma State [SO] 29:03.90 64 29:03.90
11 Christopher ALFOND
UMass Lowell [SR] 29:06.17 70 29:06.17
12 Isai RODRIGUEZ
Oklahoma State [SO] 28:08.70 6 28:08.70
13 Edwin KURGAT
Iowa State [SR] 27:58.33 5 27:58.33
14 Robert BRANDT
Georgetown [SR] 28:23.55 9 28:23.55
15 Vincent KIPROP
Alabama [SR] 28:23.60 10 28:19.07
16 Wesley KIPTOO
Iowa State [SO] 27:58.10 4 27:58.10
17 JP TROJAN
Syracuse [SR] 28:55.00 50 28:55.00
18 James MWAURA
Gonzaga [SO] 28:27.49 14 28:27.49
19 Marcelo ROCHA
Providence [JR] 28:58.92 56 28:58.92
20 Patrick DEVER
Tulsa [SR] 28:28.13 15 28:28.13
21 Aaron BIENENFELD
Cincinnati [SR] 28:10.95 8 28:10.95
22 Abdihamid NUR
Northern Arizona [FR] 27:47.27 2 27:47.27
23 John DRESSEL
Colorado [SR] 28:42.17 28 28:42.17
24 Conner MANTZ
BYU [JR] 27:41.16 1 27:41.16
W 1500m - Thursday 3:46PM:
2 1 Tori HERMAN
Kentucky [FR] 4:14.12 30 4:14.12
2 2 Rachel MCARTHUR
Colorado [JR] 4:13.25 23 4:13.25
2 3 Lauren BERMAN
Virginia Tech [SR] 4:10.82 10 4:10.82
2 4 Julia HEYMACH
Stanford [JR] 4:09.89 6 4:09.89
2 5 Petronela SIMIUC
Toledo [SR] 4:13.62 27 4:13.62
2 6 Sami CORMAN
Georgetown [SO] 4:16.40 58 4:16.40
2 7 Madison HEISTERMAN
Washington [JR] 4:14.62 40 4:14.62
2 8 Ella DONAGHU
Stanford [JR] 4:13.54 26 4:11.70
2 9 Danae RIVERS
Penn State [SR] 4:12.81 21 4:10.82
2 10 Whittni ORTON
BYU [SR] 4:09.31 3 4:09.31
2 11 Kelsey HARRIS
Indiana [SR] 4:11.75 13 4:11.75
2 12 Christina ARAGON
Stanford [JR] 4:12.44 16 4:09.59
M 5000m - Friday 6:55PM:
1 Amon KEMBOI
Arkansas [JR] 13:35.22 22 13:35.22
2 Cooper TEARE
Oregon [JR] 13:20.24 2 13:20.24
3 Alex MASAI
Hofstra [JR] 13:42.09 39 13:42.09
4 Charles HICKS
Stanford [FR] 13:34.63 18 13:34.63
5 Casey CLINGER
BYU [FR] 13:24.90 8 13:24.90
6 Euan MAKEPEACE
Butler [SR] 13:30.55 15 13:30.55
7 Eric HAMER
Colorado St. [SR] 13:46.67 64 13:46.67
8 Olin HACKER
Wisconsin [SR] 13:42.96 45 13:42.96
9 Isaac GREEN
Washington [SR] 13:42.01 38 13:42.01
10 Athanas KIOKO
Campbell [JR] 13:28.41 12 13:28.41
11 Zach FACIONI
Wake Forest [SO] 13:30.84 16 13:30.84
12 Ian SHANKLIN
NC State [SO] 13:48.20 74 13:48.20
13 Vincent KIPROP
Alabama [SR] 13:40.11 32 13:37.92
14 Luis GRIJALVA
Northern Arizona [JR] 13:29.02 14 13:29.02
15 Patrick DEVER
Tulsa [SR] 13:28.08 11 13:28.08
16 Morgan BEADLESCOMB
Michigan State [JR] 13:40.43 33 13:40.43
17 Dylan JACOBS
Notre Dame [SO] 13:37.41 28 13:37.41
18 Cole HOCKER
Oregon [FR] 13:19.98 1 13:19.98
19 Conor LUNDY
North Carolina [SR] 13:41.32 36 13:41.32
20 James MWAURA
Gonzaga [SO] 13:36.18 24 13:36.18
21 Ben VEATCH
Indiana [JR] 13:48.87 78 13:45.92
22 Thomas RATCLIFFE
North Carolina [SR] 13:36.87 27 13:32.81
23 Robert BRANDT
Georgetown [SR] 13:35.50 23 13:35.50
24 Wesley KIPTOO
Iowa State [SO] 13:21.02 4 13:21.02