Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 18, 2017 12:47:18 GMT -5
The Big East Indoor Track and Field Meet will be in Staten Island next week starting Feb. 24. The men, as always, have a chance to win the TRACK part of the meet, since we have only one or two field eventers, and the indoor meet has more middle distance events than outdoors. The women are a bit down this year. It seems as if some of our better runners are redshirting or have injuries.
This week was essentially an off-week except for the men's DMR team that went out to Notre Dame to run in the Alex Wilson Invitational meet. Their indoor track is 320m so it opts for good times. The men were not satisfied with their 9:33 time from several weeks ago and wanted to boost their chances of making the DMR at the NCAAs. Well they did improve their time to 9:31, which should move them into the NCAAs.
Finals 1 Indiana 'A' 9:28.14 2 1) Murphy, Joseph 2) Roach, Markevious 3) Kuhn, Daniel 4) Mau, Kyle 2 Stanford 'A' 9:28.72 2 1) Dinger, Tai 2) Shumway, Jackson 3) Smith, Brian 4) Keelan, Jack 3 Oklahoma State 'A' 9:28.83 1 1) Nowak, Craig 2) Singleton, Brandon 3) Johnson, Bradley 4) Thompson, Joshua 4 Minnesota 'A' 9:30.48 1 1) Streich, Shane 2) Wellenstein, Jack 3) Heschel, Mitch 4) Wiebke, Derek 5 Georgetown 'A' 9:31.26 1 1) Brown, Spencer 2) Rowe, Kenneth 3) White, Joseph 4) Carpenter, Scott 6 Lsu 'A' 9:31.66 1 1) Henderson, Blair 2) Flournoy, Jaron 3) Wilkes, Jack 4) Braxton, Dajour 7 Byu 'A' 9:31.68 1 1) Alvarado, Abraham 2) Scheible, Max 3) Ross, Connor 4) Young, Clayton 8 Michigan 'A' 9:32.13 2 1) Willig, Ned 2) McLaughlin, Taylor 3) Munley, Brennan 4) Mora, Connor 9 Notre Dame 'A' 9:36.60 2 1) Dumford, Jacob 2) Rutkowski, John 3) O'Connell, Patrick 4) Marco, Christopher 10 Northeastern 'A' 9:37.56 1 1) Kunde, Cameron 2) Jewett, Chris 3) Rienas, Marc 4) Duffey, Paul 11 Southern Utah 'A' 9:45.08 2 1) Knevelbaard, Kasey 2) Harley, Brandan 3) Espino, George 4) Collins, Josh 12 Pittsburgh 'A' 9:57.42 2 1) Sloan, Nate 2) Watson, Dante 3) Glick, Drew 4) Wolk, Nick -- Texas 'A' DNF 1 1) Uhr, Robert 2) Anumnu, Carlton 3) Manhertz, Derrell 4) Rogers, Alex -- Ucla 'A' DNF 2 1) Blunt, John Carter 2) Benjamin, Rai 3) Herrera, Joe 4) Sotomayor, Arturo
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 18, 2017 12:53:11 GMT -5
The DMR time is the 8th fastest in the nation. If that stands up, it should be good for the NCAAs.
EDIT: I have been told that the Hoyas' time is only the 11th best. Twelve go to NCAAs.
The Hoya Men run 9:31.26 in the DMR! 2:57.4, 47.5, 1:45.8 and 4:00.2.
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 18, 2017 16:45:50 GMT -5
Women tuneups for BE:
Finals 1 Harris, Jessica Notre Dame 4:35.27 2 2 Connor, Sophie New Mexico 4:36.89 2 3 Schmelzle, Hope Northern Illinois 4:39.82 2 4 Oren, Emily Oiselle 4:39.90 2 5 Addison, Rebcca Saucony 4:40.76 2 6 Garry, Kira Michigan 4:43.83 2 7 Schuetz, Morgan Lsu 4:43.88 2 8 Hamilton, Mary Beth Texas 4:44.15 2 9 Norris, Josette Georgetown 4:46.83 2 10 Coleman, Rachel Michigan 4:51.75 1 11 Nicholson, Sarah Northwestern 4:55.35 1 12 Brady, Elli Unattached 4:56.05 1 13 O' Brien, Kelly Northwestern 4:56.38 1 14 Driscoll, Taylor Notre Dame 4:59.60 1 15 Coffey, Sara Northwestern 5:00.07 1 16 Parker, Hollie Lsu 5:03.08 1 17 Guidry, Abby Texas 5:04.37 1 18 Halderman, Jenna Purdue 5:07.35 1 19 Broschard, Gabrielle Purdue 5:07.89 1 20 Ronzone, Madison Notre Dame 5:13.67 1 -- Aragon, Dani Unattached DNF 2
Good run by Josette!
Event 13 Women 800 Meter Run =============================================================== Name Year School Finals =============================================================== Finals 1 McIntosh, Kiara Purdue 2:07.91 2 Donaghu, Piper Georgetown 2:08.65 3 Olson, Ali Northern Illinois 2:08.68 4 Rennick, Micayla Tennessee Tech 2:09.83 5 Hubbard, Jocelyn Georgetown 2:12.20 6 Knight, Stephanie Notre Dame 2:13.52 7 Murray, Samantha Notre Dame 2:14.00 8 Franz, Emily Notre Dame 2:14.08 9 Owens, Kate Michigan 2:15.62 10 Daugherty, Alexis Notre Dame 2:26.19
Nice run by Piper!
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 18, 2017 16:48:07 GMT -5
Ken is a glutton for punishment, coming back from his leg on the DMR to run a decent 800m race.
Finals 1 Huntoon, Jordan Indiana 1:50.65 2 2 DeLago, Christian Iowa State 1:51.18 2 3 Teubel, Nolan Iowa 1:51.23 1 4 Timlin, David Indiana State 1:51.37 2 5 Schweizer, Ryan Notre Dame 1:51.40 2 6 Wilkes, Jack Lsu 1:51.50 2 7 Manternach, Matt Iowa 1:51.86 2 8 Braxton, Dajour Lsu 1:51.97 2 9 Rowe, Kenneth Georgetown 1:52.30 2 10 Torpy, Christopher Miami (Ohio) 1:52.35 1 11 Hansen, Kirk Notre Dame 1:52.36 2 12 McCue, Connor Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.49 1 13 Gebeke, Eric Notre Dame 1:52.51 2 14 Goldman, Clayton Notre Dame 1:52.92 1 15 Kramer, Blake Indiana State 1:52.93 1 16 Nohilly, Eion Georgetown 1:54.57 2 17 Tippmann, Greg Purdue 1:56.24 1 18 Hoeft, Ethan Purdue 1:56.49 1 19 Fee, Jonathan Miami (Ohio) 1:56.98 1 20 Koch, Grant Notre Dame 1:57.51 1 -- Bluish, Christopher Purdue DNF 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 20, 2017 14:32:37 GMT -5
The NCAA takes the top 12 DMR teams for its championship. The Hoyas are ranked #11. Here are the top 15 right now. Notice that Mississippi with ex-Hoya Ryan Manahan leading off is #1:
Rank Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date Date Submitted 1 Ole Miss (B) 9:26.55 # Manahan, DeRay, Engels, Tobin UCS Invitational 02/18/17 02/19/17 2 Indiana (B) 9:28.14 Murphy, Roach, Kuhn, Mau 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 3 Stanford (C) 9:28.72 Dinger, Shumway, Smith, Keelan 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 4 Oklahoma State (B) 9:28.83 Nowak, Singleton, Johnson, Thompson 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 5 Arkansas (A) 9:30.04 # Moehn, Stephen, Orange, Bruce UCS Invitational 02/18/17 02/19/17 6 Villanova (A) 9:30.16 # Slade, Purcell, Lampinen, Wetzel UCS Invitational 02/18/17 02/19/17 7 Minnesota (A) 9:30.48 Streich, Wellenstein, Hechsel, Wiebke 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 8 Oregon (A) 9:30.86 Maton, Stone, Stanovsek, Cheserek Columbia East-West Challenge 01/27/17 01/29/17 9 UTEP (A) 9:31.13 Saruni, Guevara, Korir, Koech Music City Challenge 02/10/17 02/11/17 10 Virginia Tech (A) 9:31.15 Piazza, Chiles, Joseph, Ciattei Music City Challenge 02/10/17 02/11/17 11 Georgetown (D) 9:31.26 Brown, Rowe, White, Carpenter 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 12 LSU (D) 9:31.66 Henderson, Flournoy, Wilkes, Braxton 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 13 BYU (A) 9:31.68 Alvarado, Scheible, Ross, Young 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 14 Michigan (C) 9:32.13 Willig, McLaughlin, Munley, Mora 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational 02/18/17 02/18/17 15 Georgetown (C) 9:33.59 Brown, Wilson, White, Carpenter Penn State National 01/27/17 01/28/17
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 21, 2017 18:42:08 GMT -5
The BE meet does not have a 500m or a 1000m run this year. There will be a 3000m run plus a 5000m and three relays: DMR, 4x400, and 4x800. The Hoyas would do better if they included the 500m and 1000m.
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:13:10 GMT -5
Both Kennedy and Margie both qualified easily for the mile finals:
Event 14 Women 1 Mile Run ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Paladino, Millie Providence 4:55.85Q 1 2 Weisner, Kennedy Georgetown 5:02.04Q 2 3 Cullen, Margie Georgetown 4:56.65Q 1 4 Bockoven, Sammy Villanova 5:02.05Q 2 5 Thestrup, Josephine Butler 4:56.69Q 1 4:56.684 6 Parker, Jennifer Marquette 5:02.21Q 2 7 Anderson, Olivia Butler 4:56.69Q 1 4:56.686 8 Smith, Jacquelyn Villanova 5:02.30Q 2 9 Armstrong, Nicole Villanova 4:56.77q 1 10 Hoyos, Alondra Xavier (Ohio) 4:58.24q 1 11 Parker, Jessica Marquette 5:02.49q 2 12 Hollowood, Keelin Providence 5:02.86q 2 13 Quinn, Aisling Providence 5:13.87 1 14 Hidalgo, Melissa St. John's 5:14.71 1 15 Cuffe, Dara Providence 5:23.35 2 16 Gallagher, Jacqueline St. John's 5:25.42 2
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:15:46 GMT -5
In the men's mile, Darren, Joe, Jack, and Scott qualified for the finals. It looks as if we have men running multiple races.
Event 13 Men 1 Mile Run ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 O'Leary, Michael Providence 4:17.36Q 2 2 Fahy, Darren Georgetown 4:22.16Q 1 3 Slade, Elliot Villanova 4:17.39Q 2 4 Miller, Alec Marquette 4:22.17Q 1 5 Eagan, Brad Marquette 4:17.40Q 2 6 Makepeace, Euan Butler 4:22.38Q 1 7 White, Joseph Georgetown 4:17.44Q 2 8 Salisbury, Jack Georgetown 4:22.61Q 1 9 Carpenter, Scott Georgetown 4:17.45q 2 10 Parrelli, Grant Xavier (Ohio) 4:17.88q 2 11 Swenson, Zach Villanova 4:18.36q 2 12 O'Mara, Colin Villanova 4:18.94q 2 13 Karamanolis, Marcus Providence 4:23.16 1 14 Vazquez, Louis Villanova 4:28.91 1 15 Sullivan, Brendan Providence 4:31.75 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:17:12 GMT -5
In the 400m, Ebony did not make the finals.
14 McKeever, Ebony Georgetown 59.16 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:20:30 GMT -5
It will be Georgetown vs DePaul vs Villanova in the finals of the men's 400m. Both Quincy and Ken won their respective heats.
vent 5 Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Purcell, Harry Villanova 48.48q 4 2 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 48.49q 4 48.483 48.484 3 Hill, Jarvis DePaul 48.49q 4 48.486 4 Wilson, Quincey Georgetown 48.51q 3 5 Rowe, Kenneth Georgetown 49.30q 2 6 Melto, Mac DePaul 49.33q 1 7 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 49.39q 1 8 Cartwright, Kyle Villanova 49.43q 1 9 Ebert, Nicholas Marquette 49.44 2 10 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 49.48 3 11 Gordon, Nate Georgetown 49.73 4 12 Powers, Daniel Villanova 50.00 4 13 Bayer, Konrad Villanova 50.42 2 14 Hernandez, Caleb Xavier (Ohio) 50.59 3 15 Fuller, Connor Butler 51.27 2 16 Bowers, Jake Butler 51.33 1 17 DeGolyer, Doug Providence 53.44 3
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:21:36 GMT -5
Jody-Ann qualified for the 60m finals.
Event 2 Women 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Nwokenkwo, Shayna DePaul 7.57Q 2 2 Wright, Adriana St. John's 7.59Q 1 3 Ransome, Denesha St. John's 7.63q 2 4 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 7.64q 1 5 Knight, Jody-Ann Georgetown 7.71q 1 6 Harris, Terica Marquette 7.76q 2 7 June, Melissa Villanova 7.80q 1 8 Oguledo, Christine St. John's 7.90q 2 9 Mannings, Monica Xavier (Ohio) 7.95 2 10 Davis, Destiny St. John's 8.07 1 11 Rupkey, Lizzie Butler 8.09 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:22:38 GMT -5
The Hoyas brought up the rear in the men's 60m.
Event 1 Men 60 Meter Dash ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio) 6.81Q 1 2 Taylor, Chris Xavier (Ohio) 6.91Q 2 3 Word, Joshua Marquette 6.93q 2 4 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio) 6.95q 1 5 Pearson, Josh DePaul 6.96q 1 6 Vestuto, Tim Butler 6.98q 1 7 Nelson, Adam DePaul 7.01q 2 8 Bell, Brandon Marquette 7.02q 1 9 Boos, Connor Marquette 7.03 2 10 Tatum, Karl Marquette 7.04 2 11 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio) 7.08 2 12 Kellersohn, Jake Butler 7.16 2 13 Menzia, Stephen Georgetown 7.19 1 14 Poonja, Raehaan Georgetown 7.22 2 15 Rafferty, Connor DePaul 7.22 1 16 Armstrong, Kenneth Georgetown 7.28 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:28:44 GMT -5
Piper and Carey qualified for the 800m finals:
Event 10 Women 800 Meter Run ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra Villanova 2:12.16Q 2 2 Donaghu, Piper Georgetown 2:13.56Q 1 3 Ciluffo, Kaley Villanova 2:13.77Q 1 4 Anderson, Olivia Butler 2:13.91Q 2 5 Parker, Alison Marquette 2:14.03q 1 6 Celata, Carey Georgetown 2:14.44q 2 7 Jaskot, Erin Villanova 2:14.67q 2 8 Chiller, Victoria Xavier (Ohio) 2:15.24q 2 9 Del Rossi, Rebecca Villanova 2:15.54 1 10 Gardiner, Kalina Marquette 2:17.71 1 11 Gasperlin, Amy Marquette 2:19.45 1 12 Page, Shannon St. John's 2:19.56 2 13 Dougherty, Liz Providence 2:21.85 2 14 Stark, Kara Butler 2:24.32 1 15 Gonzalez, Bridget Providence 2:25.34 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 13:29:17 GMT -5
Line up for the men's 800m:
Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run (12) =============================================================================== Name Year School =============================================================================== Heat 1 Prelims 1 Nohilly, Eion Georgetown 2 Muhammad, Ishmael Villanova 3 Stapleton, Grant Xavier (Ohio 4 Lampinen, Ville Villanova 5 Suarez, Greg Marquette 6 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio Heat 2 Prelims 1 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 2 Cooper, Charles Georgetown 3 Arrivo, Lucas Villanova 4 Bell, Joshua Georgetown 5 Leverenz, Johnny Butler 6 Arsenault, Scott DePaul
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 15:09:16 GMT -5
All four men move on:
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex - Site License 2/24/2017 - 2:30 PM 2017 Big East Indoor Championship - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017 Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex Event 9 Men 800 Meter Run ============================================================================= Name Year School Prelims H# Alternate ============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Leverenz, Johnny Butler 1:51.87Q 2 2 Lampinen, Ville Villanova 1:53.55Q 1 3 Arsenault, Scott DePaul 1:51.89Q 2 4 Daniels, Nolan Xavier (Ohio) 1:53.60Q 1 5 Cooper, Charles Georgetown 1:52.16q 2 6 Anderson, Daniel Georgetown 1:52.89q 2 7 Bell, Joshua Georgetown 1:53.50q 2 8 Nohilly, Eion Georgetown 1:54.28q 1 9 Muhammad, Ishmael Villanova 1:54.41 1 10 Stapleton, Grant Xavier (Ohio) 1:55.10 1 11 Arrivo, Lucas Villanova 1:55.30 2 12 Suarez, Greg Marquette 1:56.43 1
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 15:10:12 GMT -5
Jody moves on in the 200m:
Preliminaries 1 Wright, Adriana St. John's 24.11q 2 2 Stephens, Maya St. John's 24.42q 1 3 Knight, Jody-Ann Georgetown 24.66q 4 4 Ransome, Denesha St. John's 24.84q 1 5 Goodrich, Cassy Marquette 25.02q 3 6 Watkins, Jessica DePaul 25.04q 4 7 Oguledo, Christine St. John's 25.06q 4 8 Burns, Danielle Villanova 25.23q 1 9 Carr, Simone DePaul 25.29 2 10 Davenport, Sheridan Xavier (Ohio) 25.36 2 11 Edwards, Laura DePaul 25.38 3 12 June, Melissa Villanova 25.58 3 13 Massillon, Arielle Villanova 25.86 1 14 Rupkey, Lizzie Butler 26.56 2 15 Miller, Madeline Butler 27.33 4 16 Laux, Emma Butler 27.90 1 17 Kracht, Julia Butler 27.95 3
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 15:11:30 GMT -5
Quincy moves on in the 200m:
============================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Feyersinger, Sebastian DePaul 21.64q 4 2 Wilson, Quincey Georgetown 21.99q 3 3 Platt, Russell Xavier (Ohio) 22.00q 1 4 Boos, Connor Marquette 22.17q 3 5 Bottoms, Charles DePaul 22.19q 4 6 Bell, Brandon Marquette 22.20q 2 7 Polk, Zachary Xavier (Ohio) 22.22q 1 8 Dimitroff, Dimitrious Xavier (Ohio) 22.32q 2 9 Rafferty, Connor DePaul 22.32 2 10 Walker, Isaac DePaul 22.37 3 11 Word, Joshua Marquette 22.50 4 12 Bryant, Matthew Xavier (Ohio) 22.51 4 13 Sagan, Sam Marquette 22.52 4 14 Sullivan, Nicholas Georgetown 22.59 1 15 Vestuto, Tim Butler 22.71 1 16 Powers, Daniel Villanova 22.78 1 17 Menzia, Stephen Georgetown 22.94 2 18 Kellersohn, Jake Butler 22.95 3 19 Mumbi, Kiarie Georgetown 23.06 3
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 15:12:40 GMT -5
Audrey gets the first points for the women:
Event 18 Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points Alternate ================================================================================= Finals 1 Pratt, Olivia Butler 16:15.86 2 Burda, Bella Villanova 16:19.40 3 Feivor, Brittney Marquette 16:26.32 4 Belf, Audrey Georgetown 16:42.36 5 Lembo, Katie Providence 16:45.65 6 Fisher, Katie Villanova 17:12.62 7 Westerhoff, Maddie Butler 17:17.19 8 Britton, Madeline Xavier (Ohio) 17:25.62 9 McDonald, Clare Marquette 17:33.01 10 Sinning, Allison Xavier (Ohio) 17:34.63 11 Russo, Alex Villanova 17:40.04 12 Costantino, Elizabeth St. John's 17:56.57 13 Skorseth, Paige DePaul 18:15.03
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 18:44:25 GMT -5
The men's field:
Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Burd, Ryan Marquette 2 Ryan, Kevin Marquette 3 Priddey, Jacob Butler 4 Clevenger, Michael Georgetown 5 Golebiowski, Nicholas Georgetown 6 Bloomer, Reilly Georgetown 7 Marston, Andrew Villanova 8 Lumbar, Matt Butler 9 Armstrong, Hugh Providence 10 Johnson, Bobby Butler 11 Hanlon, Aaron Providence 12 Pederson, Daniel Marquette 13 Klaiber, Jon Marquette 14 Peterson, Erik Butler 15 Feinstein, Jake Providence 16 Sheryak, Connor Georgetown 17
Bloomer and Golebiowski go 7th and 8th. No official results yet (bad result website), so I don't know what happened to Clevenger, who should have had the best chance for points for us. So no results for the DMRs yet.
|
|
Nevada Hoya
Blue & Gray (over 10,000 posts)
Posts: 18,433
|
Post by Nevada Hoya on Feb 24, 2017 18:48:13 GMT -5
Just found out that the men's DMR was 2nd with Van Scoter, Gordon, Brown and Green. The women finished 3rd with Looker, Celata, Hubbard and Cullen. Both relay teams did not have our best runners, so these results are good.
|
|