Post by njhoya78 on Mar 15, 2015 19:06:39 GMT -5
Here's the game schedule broken down by region and date/game time; as game times and television assignments are released, this will be updated. Game times are EDT. Likewise, as games are concluded, this will be updated to reflect new match-ups.
FIRST FOUR GAMES
UD Arena, Dayton, OH
Tuesday, March 17 6:40 pm #16 Manhattan (13-7 Metro Atlantic; 19-13) vs. #16 Hampton (8-8 Mid-Eastern, 16-17)
Tuesday, March 17 9:10 pm #16 Brigham Young (13-5 West Coast, 25-9) vs. #16 Mississippi (11-7 Southeastern, 20-12)
Wednesday, March 18 6:40 pm #16 Robert Morris (12-6 Northeast, 19-14) vs. #16 North Florida (12-2 Atlantic Sun, 23-11)
Wednesday, March 18 9:10 pm #11 Boise State (14-4 Mountain West, 25-8) vs. #11 Dayton (13-5 Atlantic 10, 25-8)
SOUTH REGIONAL
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Thursday, March 19 12:40 pm #3 Iowa State (12-6 Big 12, 25-8) vs. #14 Alabama Birmingham (12-6 Conference USA, 19-15)
Thursday, March 19 3:10 pm #6 Southern Methodist (13-5 American, 27-6) vs. #11 UCLA (11-7 Pacific 12, 20-13)
Saturday, March 21 12:10 pm #14 Alabama Birmingham (60-59 over Iowa State; 12-6 Conference USA, 20-15) vs. #11 UCLA (60-59 over Southern Methodist; 11-7 Pacific, 21-13)
#11 UCLA defeats #14 Alabama Birmingham, 92-75, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Moda Center, Portland, OR
Thursday, March 19 7:27 pm #5 Utah (13-5 Pacific 12, 24-8) vs. #12 Stephen F. Austin (17-1 Southland, 29-4)
Thursday, March 19 9:57 pm #4 Georgetown (12-6 Big East, 21-10) vs. #13 Eastern Washington (14-4 Big Sky, 26-8)
Saturday, March 21 7:45 pm #4 Georgetown (84-74 over Eastern Washington; 12-6 Big East, 22-10) vs. #5 Utah (57-50 winner over Stephen F. Austin; 13-5 Pacific 12, 25-8)
#5 Utah defeats #4 Georgetown, 75-64, and advances to the South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC
Friday, March 20 7:10 pm #1 Duke (15-3 Atlantic Coast, 29-4) vs. #16 Robert Morris (81-77 over North Florida; 12-6 Northeast, 20-14)
Friday, March 20 9:40 pm #8 San Diego State (14-4 Mountain West, 26-8) vs. #9 St. John's (10-8 Big East, 21-11)
Sunday, March 22 2:40 pm #1 Duke (85-56 over Robert Morris; 15-3 Atlantic Coast, 30-4) vs. #8 San Diego State (76-64 over St. John's; 14-4 Mountain West, 27-8)
#1 Duke defeats #11 San Diego State, 68-49, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Key Arena, Seattle, WA
Friday, March 20 7:20 pm #7 Iowa (12-6 Big Ten, 21-11) vs. #10 Davidson (14-4 Atlantic 10, 24-7)
Friday, March 20 9:50 pm #2 Gonzaga (17-1 West Coast, 32-2) vs. #15 North Dakota State (12-4 Summit, 23-9)
Sunday, March 22 7:10 pm #2 Gonzaga (86-76 over North Dakota State; 17-1 West Coast, 33-2) vs. #7 Iowa (83-51 over Davidson; 12-6 Big Ten, 22-11)
#2 Gonzaga defeats #7 Iowa, 87-68, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
EAST REGIONAL
Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Thursday, March 19 6:50 pm #1 Villanova (16-2 Big East, 32-2) vs. #16 Lafayette (9-9 Patriot, 20-12)
Thursday, March 19 9:20 pm #8 North Carolina State (10-8 Atlantic Coast, 20-13) vs. #9 Louisiana State (11-7 Southeastern, 22-10)
Saturday, March 21 7:10 pm #1 Villanova (93-52 over Lafayette; 16-2 Big East, 33-2) vs. #8 North Carolina State (66-65 over Louisiana State; 10-8 Atlantic Coast, 21-13)
#8 North Carolina State defeats #1 Villanova, 71-68, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC
Friday, March 20 12:40 pm #7 Michigan State (12-6 Big Ten, 23-11) vs. #10 Georgia (11-7 Southeastern, 21-11)
Friday, March 20 3:10 pm #2 Virginia (16-2 Atlantic Coast, 29-3) vs. #15 Belmont (11-5 Ohio Valley, 22-10)
Sunday, March 22 12:10 pm #2 Virginia (79-67 over Belmont; 16-2 Atlantic Coast, 30-3) vs. #7 Michigan State (70-63 over Georgia; 12-6 Big Ten, 24-11)
#7 Michigan State defeats #2 Virginia, 60-54, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Friday, March 20 7:27 pm #3 Oklahoma (12-6 Big 12, 22-10) vs. #14 Albany (15-1 America East, 24-8)
Friday, March 20 9:57 pm #6 Providence (11-7 Big East, 22-11) vs. #11 Dayton (56-55 over Boise State; 13-5 Atlantic 10, 26-8)
Sunday, March 22 6:10 pm #3 Oklahoma (69-60 over Albany; 12-6 Big 12, 23-10) vs. #11 Dayton (66-53 over Providence; 13-5 Atlantic 10, 27-8)
#3 Oklahoma defeats #11 Dayton, 72-66, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Key Arena, Seattle, WA
Friday, March 20 1:40 pm #5 Northern Iowa (16-2 Missouri Valley, 30-3) vs. #12 Wyoming (11-7 Mountain West, 25-9)
Friday, March 20 4:10 pm #4 Louisville (12-6 Atlantic Coast, 24-8) vs. #13 California Irvine (11-5 Big West, 21-12)
Sunday, March 22 9:40 pm #4 Louisville (57-55 over California Irvine; 12-6 Atlantic Coast, 25-8) vs. #5 Northern Iowa (71-54 over Wyoming; 16-2 Missouri Valley, 31-3)
#4 Louisville defeats #5 Northern Iowa, 66-53, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Syracuse NY
MIDWEST REGIONAL
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Thursday, March 19 7:10 pm #8 Cincinnati (13-5 American, 22-10) vs. #9 Purdue (12-6 Big Ten, 21-12)
Thursday, March 19 9:40 pm #1 Kentucky (18-0 Southeastern, 34-0) vs. #16 Hampton (74-64 over Manhattan; 8-8 Mid-Eastern, 17-17)
Saturday, March 21 2:40 pm #1 Kentucky (79-56 over Hampton; 18-0 Southeastern, 35-0) vs. #8 Cincinnati (66-65 over Purdue in overtime; 13-5 American, 23-10)
#1 Kentucky defeats #8 Cincinnati, 64-51, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Thursday, March 19 12:15 pm #3 Notre Dame (14-4 Atlantic Coast, 29-5) vs. #14 Northeastern (12-6 Colonial, 23-11)
Thursday, March 19 2:45 pm #6 Butler (12-6 Big East, 22-10) vs #11 Texas (8-10 Big 12, 20-13)
Saturday, March 21 9:40 pm #3 Notre Dame (69-65 over Northeastern; 14-4 Atlantic Coast, 30-5) vs. #6 Butler (56-48 winner over Texas; 12-6 Big East, 23-10 overall)
#3 Notre Dame defeats #6 Butler, 67-64 in overtime, to advance to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
Friday, March 20 12:15 pm #2 Kansas (13-5 Big 12, 26-8) vs. #15 New Mexico State (13-1 Western, 23-10)
Friday, March 20 2:45 pm #7 Wichita State (17-1 Missouri Valley, 28-4) vs. #10 Indiana (9-9 Big Ten, 20-13)
Saturday, March 22 5:15 pm #2 Kansas (75-56 over New Mexico State; 13-5 Big 12, 27-8) vs. #7 Wichita State (81-76 over Indiana; 17-1 Missouri Valley, 29-4)
#7 Wichita State defeats #2 Kansas, 78-65, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Friday, March 20 2:10 pm #5 West Virginia (11-7 Big 12, 23-9) vs. #12 Buffalo (12-6 Mid-American, 22-9)
Friday, March 20 4:40 pm #4 Maryland (14-4 Big Ten, 27-6) vs. #13 Valparaiso (13-3 Horizon, 28-5)
Sunday, March 22 8:40 pm #4 Maryland (65-62 over Valparaiso; 14-4 Big Ten, 28-6) vs. #5 West Virginia (68-62 over Buffalo; 11-7 Big 12, 24-9)
#5 West Virginia defeats #4 Maryland, 69-59, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
WEST REGIONAL
Moda Center, Portland, OR
Thursday, March 19 2:10 pm #2 Arizona (16-2 Pacific 12, 31-3) vs. #15 Texas Southern (16-2 Southwestern, 22-12)
Thursday, March 19 4:40 pm #7 Virginia Commonwealth (12-6 Atlantic 10, 26-9) vs. #10 Ohio State (11-7 Big Ten, 23-10)
Saturday, March 21 5:15 pm #2 Arizona (93-72 over Texas Southern; 16-2 Pacific 12, 32-3) vs. #10 Ohio State (75-72 over Virginia Commonwealth in overtime; 11-7 Big Ten, 24-10)
#2 Arizona defeats #10 Ohio State, 73-58, and advances to the West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
Thursday, March 19 1:40 pm #3 Baylor (11-7 Big 12, 24-9) vs. #14 Georgia State (13-5 Sun Belt, 24-9)
Thursday, March 19 4:10 pm #6 Xavier (9-9 Big East, 21-13) vs. #11 Mississippi (94-90 over Brigham Young; 11-7 Southeastern, 21-12)
Thursday, March 19 7:20 pm #4 North Carolina (11-7 Atlantic Coast, 24-11) vs. #13 Harvard (11-3 Ivy, 22-7)
Thursday, March 19 9:50 pm #5 Arkansas (13-5 Southeastern, 26-8) vs. #12 Wofford (16-2 Southern, 28-6)
Saturday, March 19 6:10 pm #14 Georgia State (57-56 over Baylor; 13-5 Sun Belt, 25-9) vs. #6 Xavier (76-57 over Mississippi; 9-9 Big East, 22-13)
Saturday, March 19 8:40 pm #4 North Carolina (67-65 over Harvard; 11-7 Atlantic Coast, 25-11) vs. #5 Arkansas (56-53 over Wofford; 13-5 Southeastern, 27-8)
#6 Xavier defeats #14 Georgia State, 75-67, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
#4 North Carolina defeats #5 Arkansas, 87-78, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
Friday, March 20 6:50 pm #8 Oregon (13-5 Pacific 12, 25-9) vs. #9 Oklahoma State (8-10 Big 12, 18-13)
Friday, March 20 9:20 pm #1 Wisconsin (16-2 Big Ten, 31-3) vs. #16 Coastal Carolina (12-6 Big South, 24-9)
Sunday, March 22 7:45 pm #1 Wisconsin (86-72 over Coastal Carolina; 16-2 Big Ten, 31-3) vs. #8 Oregon (79-73 over Oklahoma State; 13-5 Pacific 12, 26-9)
#1 Wisconsin defeats #8 Oregon, 72-65, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
Tuesday, March 17
Midwest Region: #16 Manhattan vs. #16 Hampton at Dayton OH, 6:40 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #11 Brigham Young vs. #11 Mississippi at Dayton OH, 9:10 pm (TruTV)
Wednesday, March 18
South Region: #16 Robert Morris vs. #16 North Florida at Dayton OH, 6:40 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #11 Boise State vs. #11 Dayton at Dayton OH, 9:10 pm (TruTV)
Thursday, March 19
Midwest Region: #3 Notre Dame vs. #14 Northeastern at Pittsburgh PA, 12:15 pm (CBS)
South Region: #3 Iowa State vs. #14 Alabama Birmingham at Louisville KY, 12:40 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #3 Baylor vs. #14 Georgia State at Jacksonville FL, 1:40 pm (TBS)
West Region: #2 Arizona vs. #15 Texas Southern at Portland OR, 2:10 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #6 Butler vs. #11 Texas at Pittsburgh PA, 2:45 pm (CBS)
South Region: #6 Southern Methodist vs. #11 UCLA at Louisville KY, 3:10 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #6 Xavier vs. #11 Mississippi at Jacksonville FL, 4:10 pm (TBS)
West Region: #7 Virginia Commonwealth vs. #10 Ohio State at Portland OR, 4:40 pm (TNT)
East Region: #1 Villanova vs. #16 Lafayette at Pittsburgh PA, 6:50 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #8 Cincinnati vs. #9 Purdue at Louisville KY, 7:10 pm (CBS)
West Region: #4 North Carolina vs. #13 Harvard at Jacksonville FL, 7:20 pm (TNT)
South Region: #5 Utah vs. #12 Stephen F. Austin at Portland OR, 7:27 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #8 North Carolina State vs. #9 Louisiana State at Pittsburgh PA, 9:20 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #1 Kentucky vs. #16 Hampton at Louisville KY, 9:40 pm (CBS)
West Region: #5 Arkansas vs. #12 Wofford at Jacksonville FL, 9:50 pm (TNT)
South Region: #4 Georgetown vs. #13 Eastern Washington at Portland OR, 9:57 pm (TruTV)
Friday, March 20
Midwest Region: #2 Kansas vs. #15 New Mexico State at Omaha NE, 12:15 pm (CBS)
East Region: #7 Michigan State vs. #10 Georgia at Charlotte NC, 12:40 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #5 Northern Iowa vs. #12 Wyoming at Seattle WA, 1:40 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #5 West Virginia vs. #12 Buffalo at Columbus OH, 2:10 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #7 Wichita State vs. #10 Indiana at Omaha NE, 2:45 pm (CBS)
East Region: #2 Virginia vs. #15 Belmont at Charlotte NC, 3:10 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #4 Louisville vs. #13 California Irvine at Seattle WA, 4:10 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #4 Maryland vs. #13 Valparaiso at Columbus OH, 4:40 pm (TNT)
West Region: #8 Oregon vs. #9 Oklahoma State at Omaha NE, 6:50 pm (TBS)
South Region: #1 Duke vs. #16 Robert Morris at Charlotte NC, 7:10 pm (CBS)
South Region: #7 Iowa vs. #10 Davidson at Seattle WA, 7:20 pm (TNT)
East Region: #3 Oklahoma vs. #14 Albany at Columbus OH, 7:27 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #1 Wisconsin vs. #16 Coastal Carolina at Omaha NE, 9:20 pm (TBS)
South Region: #8 San Diego State vs. #9 St. John's at Charlotte NC, 9:40 pm (CBS)
South Region: #2 Gonzaga vs. #15 North Dakota State at Seattle WA, 9:50 pm (TNT)
East Region: #6 Providence vs. #11 Dayton at Columbus OH, 9:57 pm (TruTV)
Saturday, March 21
South Region: #14 Alabama Birmingham vs. #11 UCLA at Louisville KY, 12:10 pm (CBS)
Midwest Region: #1 Kentucky vs. #8 Cincinnati at Louisville KY, 2:40 pm (CBS)
West Region: #2 Arizona vs. #10 Ohio State at Portland OR, 5:15 pm (CBS)
West Region: #14 Georgia State vs. #6 Xavier at Jacksonville FL, 6:10 pm (TNT)
East Region: #1 Villanova vs. #8 North Carolina State at Pittsburgh PA, 7:10 pm (TBS)
South Region: #4 Georgetown vs. #5 Utah at Portland OR, 7:45 pm (CBS)
West Region: #4 North Carolina vs. #5 Arkansas at Jacksonville FL, 8:40 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #3 Notre Dame vs. #6 Butler at Pittsburgh PA, 9:40 pm (TBS)
Sunday, March 22
East Region: #2 Virginia vs. #7 Michigan State at Charlotte NC, 12:10 pm (CBS)
South Region: #1 Duke vs. #8 San Diego State at Charlotte NC, 2:40 pm (CBS)
Midwest Region: #2 Kansas vs. #7 Wichita State at Omaha NE, 5:15 pm (CBS)
East Region: #3 Oklahoma vs. #11 Dayton at Columbus OH, 6:10 pm (TNT)
South Region: #2 Gonzaga vs. #7 Iowa at Seattle WA, 7:10 pm (TBS)
West Region: #1 Wisconsin vs. #8 Oregon at Omaha NE, 7:45 pm (TruTV)
Midwest Region: #4 Maryland vs. #5 West Virginia at Columbus OH, 8:40 pm (TNT)
East Region: #4 Louisville vs. #5 Northern Iowa at Seattle WA, 9:40 pm (TBS)
FIRST FOUR GAMES
UD Arena, Dayton, OH
Tuesday, March 17 6:40 pm #16 Manhattan (13-7 Metro Atlantic; 19-13) vs. #16 Hampton (8-8 Mid-Eastern, 16-17)
Tuesday, March 17 9:10 pm #16 Brigham Young (13-5 West Coast, 25-9) vs. #16 Mississippi (11-7 Southeastern, 20-12)
Wednesday, March 18 6:40 pm #16 Robert Morris (12-6 Northeast, 19-14) vs. #16 North Florida (12-2 Atlantic Sun, 23-11)
Wednesday, March 18 9:10 pm #11 Boise State (14-4 Mountain West, 25-8) vs. #11 Dayton (13-5 Atlantic 10, 25-8)
SOUTH REGIONAL
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Thursday, March 19 12:40 pm #3 Iowa State (12-6 Big 12, 25-8) vs. #14 Alabama Birmingham (12-6 Conference USA, 19-15)
Thursday, March 19 3:10 pm #6 Southern Methodist (13-5 American, 27-6) vs. #11 UCLA (11-7 Pacific 12, 20-13)
Saturday, March 21 12:10 pm #14 Alabama Birmingham (60-59 over Iowa State; 12-6 Conference USA, 20-15) vs. #11 UCLA (60-59 over Southern Methodist; 11-7 Pacific, 21-13)
#11 UCLA defeats #14 Alabama Birmingham, 92-75, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Moda Center, Portland, OR
Thursday, March 19 7:27 pm #5 Utah (13-5 Pacific 12, 24-8) vs. #12 Stephen F. Austin (17-1 Southland, 29-4)
Thursday, March 19 9:57 pm #4 Georgetown (12-6 Big East, 21-10) vs. #13 Eastern Washington (14-4 Big Sky, 26-8)
Saturday, March 21 7:45 pm #4 Georgetown (84-74 over Eastern Washington; 12-6 Big East, 22-10) vs. #5 Utah (57-50 winner over Stephen F. Austin; 13-5 Pacific 12, 25-8)
#5 Utah defeats #4 Georgetown, 75-64, and advances to the South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC
Friday, March 20 7:10 pm #1 Duke (15-3 Atlantic Coast, 29-4) vs. #16 Robert Morris (81-77 over North Florida; 12-6 Northeast, 20-14)
Friday, March 20 9:40 pm #8 San Diego State (14-4 Mountain West, 26-8) vs. #9 St. John's (10-8 Big East, 21-11)
Sunday, March 22 2:40 pm #1 Duke (85-56 over Robert Morris; 15-3 Atlantic Coast, 30-4) vs. #8 San Diego State (76-64 over St. John's; 14-4 Mountain West, 27-8)
#1 Duke defeats #11 San Diego State, 68-49, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
Key Arena, Seattle, WA
Friday, March 20 7:20 pm #7 Iowa (12-6 Big Ten, 21-11) vs. #10 Davidson (14-4 Atlantic 10, 24-7)
Friday, March 20 9:50 pm #2 Gonzaga (17-1 West Coast, 32-2) vs. #15 North Dakota State (12-4 Summit, 23-9)
Sunday, March 22 7:10 pm #2 Gonzaga (86-76 over North Dakota State; 17-1 West Coast, 33-2) vs. #7 Iowa (83-51 over Davidson; 12-6 Big Ten, 22-11)
#2 Gonzaga defeats #7 Iowa, 87-68, and advances to South Regional Semifinal Round at NRG Stadium, Houston TX
EAST REGIONAL
Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Thursday, March 19 6:50 pm #1 Villanova (16-2 Big East, 32-2) vs. #16 Lafayette (9-9 Patriot, 20-12)
Thursday, March 19 9:20 pm #8 North Carolina State (10-8 Atlantic Coast, 20-13) vs. #9 Louisiana State (11-7 Southeastern, 22-10)
Saturday, March 21 7:10 pm #1 Villanova (93-52 over Lafayette; 16-2 Big East, 33-2) vs. #8 North Carolina State (66-65 over Louisiana State; 10-8 Atlantic Coast, 21-13)
#8 North Carolina State defeats #1 Villanova, 71-68, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Time Warner Cable Arena, Charlotte, NC
Friday, March 20 12:40 pm #7 Michigan State (12-6 Big Ten, 23-11) vs. #10 Georgia (11-7 Southeastern, 21-11)
Friday, March 20 3:10 pm #2 Virginia (16-2 Atlantic Coast, 29-3) vs. #15 Belmont (11-5 Ohio Valley, 22-10)
Sunday, March 22 12:10 pm #2 Virginia (79-67 over Belmont; 16-2 Atlantic Coast, 30-3) vs. #7 Michigan State (70-63 over Georgia; 12-6 Big Ten, 24-11)
#7 Michigan State defeats #2 Virginia, 60-54, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Friday, March 20 7:27 pm #3 Oklahoma (12-6 Big 12, 22-10) vs. #14 Albany (15-1 America East, 24-8)
Friday, March 20 9:57 pm #6 Providence (11-7 Big East, 22-11) vs. #11 Dayton (56-55 over Boise State; 13-5 Atlantic 10, 26-8)
Sunday, March 22 6:10 pm #3 Oklahoma (69-60 over Albany; 12-6 Big 12, 23-10) vs. #11 Dayton (66-53 over Providence; 13-5 Atlantic 10, 27-8)
#3 Oklahoma defeats #11 Dayton, 72-66, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Carrier Dome, Syracuse NY
Key Arena, Seattle, WA
Friday, March 20 1:40 pm #5 Northern Iowa (16-2 Missouri Valley, 30-3) vs. #12 Wyoming (11-7 Mountain West, 25-9)
Friday, March 20 4:10 pm #4 Louisville (12-6 Atlantic Coast, 24-8) vs. #13 California Irvine (11-5 Big West, 21-12)
Sunday, March 22 9:40 pm #4 Louisville (57-55 over California Irvine; 12-6 Atlantic Coast, 25-8) vs. #5 Northern Iowa (71-54 over Wyoming; 16-2 Missouri Valley, 31-3)
#4 Louisville defeats #5 Northern Iowa, 66-53, and advances to East Regional Semifinal Round at Syracuse NY
MIDWEST REGIONAL
KFC Yum! Center, Louisville, KY
Thursday, March 19 7:10 pm #8 Cincinnati (13-5 American, 22-10) vs. #9 Purdue (12-6 Big Ten, 21-12)
Thursday, March 19 9:40 pm #1 Kentucky (18-0 Southeastern, 34-0) vs. #16 Hampton (74-64 over Manhattan; 8-8 Mid-Eastern, 17-17)
Saturday, March 21 2:40 pm #1 Kentucky (79-56 over Hampton; 18-0 Southeastern, 35-0) vs. #8 Cincinnati (66-65 over Purdue in overtime; 13-5 American, 23-10)
#1 Kentucky defeats #8 Cincinnati, 64-51, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
Consol Energy Center, Pittsburgh, PA
Thursday, March 19 12:15 pm #3 Notre Dame (14-4 Atlantic Coast, 29-5) vs. #14 Northeastern (12-6 Colonial, 23-11)
Thursday, March 19 2:45 pm #6 Butler (12-6 Big East, 22-10) vs #11 Texas (8-10 Big 12, 20-13)
Saturday, March 21 9:40 pm #3 Notre Dame (69-65 over Northeastern; 14-4 Atlantic Coast, 30-5) vs. #6 Butler (56-48 winner over Texas; 12-6 Big East, 23-10 overall)
#3 Notre Dame defeats #6 Butler, 67-64 in overtime, to advance to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
Friday, March 20 12:15 pm #2 Kansas (13-5 Big 12, 26-8) vs. #15 New Mexico State (13-1 Western, 23-10)
Friday, March 20 2:45 pm #7 Wichita State (17-1 Missouri Valley, 28-4) vs. #10 Indiana (9-9 Big Ten, 20-13)
Saturday, March 22 5:15 pm #2 Kansas (75-56 over New Mexico State; 13-5 Big 12, 27-8) vs. #7 Wichita State (81-76 over Indiana; 17-1 Missouri Valley, 29-4)
#7 Wichita State defeats #2 Kansas, 78-65, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
Nationwide Arena, Columbus, OH
Friday, March 20 2:10 pm #5 West Virginia (11-7 Big 12, 23-9) vs. #12 Buffalo (12-6 Mid-American, 22-9)
Friday, March 20 4:40 pm #4 Maryland (14-4 Big Ten, 27-6) vs. #13 Valparaiso (13-3 Horizon, 28-5)
Sunday, March 22 8:40 pm #4 Maryland (65-62 over Valparaiso; 14-4 Big Ten, 28-6) vs. #5 West Virginia (68-62 over Buffalo; 11-7 Big 12, 24-9)
#5 West Virginia defeats #4 Maryland, 69-59, and advances to Midwest Regional Semifinal Round at Quicken Loans Arena, Cleveland OH
WEST REGIONAL
Moda Center, Portland, OR
Thursday, March 19 2:10 pm #2 Arizona (16-2 Pacific 12, 31-3) vs. #15 Texas Southern (16-2 Southwestern, 22-12)
Thursday, March 19 4:40 pm #7 Virginia Commonwealth (12-6 Atlantic 10, 26-9) vs. #10 Ohio State (11-7 Big Ten, 23-10)
Saturday, March 21 5:15 pm #2 Arizona (93-72 over Texas Southern; 16-2 Pacific 12, 32-3) vs. #10 Ohio State (75-72 over Virginia Commonwealth in overtime; 11-7 Big Ten, 24-10)
#2 Arizona defeats #10 Ohio State, 73-58, and advances to the West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
Veterans Memorial Arena, Jacksonville, FL
Thursday, March 19 1:40 pm #3 Baylor (11-7 Big 12, 24-9) vs. #14 Georgia State (13-5 Sun Belt, 24-9)
Thursday, March 19 4:10 pm #6 Xavier (9-9 Big East, 21-13) vs. #11 Mississippi (94-90 over Brigham Young; 11-7 Southeastern, 21-12)
Thursday, March 19 7:20 pm #4 North Carolina (11-7 Atlantic Coast, 24-11) vs. #13 Harvard (11-3 Ivy, 22-7)
Thursday, March 19 9:50 pm #5 Arkansas (13-5 Southeastern, 26-8) vs. #12 Wofford (16-2 Southern, 28-6)
Saturday, March 19 6:10 pm #14 Georgia State (57-56 over Baylor; 13-5 Sun Belt, 25-9) vs. #6 Xavier (76-57 over Mississippi; 9-9 Big East, 22-13)
Saturday, March 19 8:40 pm #4 North Carolina (67-65 over Harvard; 11-7 Atlantic Coast, 25-11) vs. #5 Arkansas (56-53 over Wofford; 13-5 Southeastern, 27-8)
#6 Xavier defeats #14 Georgia State, 75-67, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
#4 North Carolina defeats #5 Arkansas, 87-78, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
CenturyLink Center, Omaha, NE
Friday, March 20 6:50 pm #8 Oregon (13-5 Pacific 12, 25-9) vs. #9 Oklahoma State (8-10 Big 12, 18-13)
Friday, March 20 9:20 pm #1 Wisconsin (16-2 Big Ten, 31-3) vs. #16 Coastal Carolina (12-6 Big South, 24-9)
Sunday, March 22 7:45 pm #1 Wisconsin (86-72 over Coastal Carolina; 16-2 Big Ten, 31-3) vs. #8 Oregon (79-73 over Oklahoma State; 13-5 Pacific 12, 26-9)
#1 Wisconsin defeats #8 Oregon, 72-65, and advances to West Regional Semifinal Round at Staples Center, Los Angeles CA
Tuesday, March 17
Midwest Region: #16 Manhattan vs. #16 Hampton at Dayton OH, 6:40 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #11 Brigham Young vs. #11 Mississippi at Dayton OH, 9:10 pm (TruTV)
Wednesday, March 18
South Region: #16 Robert Morris vs. #16 North Florida at Dayton OH, 6:40 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #11 Boise State vs. #11 Dayton at Dayton OH, 9:10 pm (TruTV)
Thursday, March 19
Midwest Region: #3 Notre Dame vs. #14 Northeastern at Pittsburgh PA, 12:15 pm (CBS)
South Region: #3 Iowa State vs. #14 Alabama Birmingham at Louisville KY, 12:40 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #3 Baylor vs. #14 Georgia State at Jacksonville FL, 1:40 pm (TBS)
West Region: #2 Arizona vs. #15 Texas Southern at Portland OR, 2:10 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #6 Butler vs. #11 Texas at Pittsburgh PA, 2:45 pm (CBS)
South Region: #6 Southern Methodist vs. #11 UCLA at Louisville KY, 3:10 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #6 Xavier vs. #11 Mississippi at Jacksonville FL, 4:10 pm (TBS)
West Region: #7 Virginia Commonwealth vs. #10 Ohio State at Portland OR, 4:40 pm (TNT)
East Region: #1 Villanova vs. #16 Lafayette at Pittsburgh PA, 6:50 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #8 Cincinnati vs. #9 Purdue at Louisville KY, 7:10 pm (CBS)
West Region: #4 North Carolina vs. #13 Harvard at Jacksonville FL, 7:20 pm (TNT)
South Region: #5 Utah vs. #12 Stephen F. Austin at Portland OR, 7:27 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #8 North Carolina State vs. #9 Louisiana State at Pittsburgh PA, 9:20 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #1 Kentucky vs. #16 Hampton at Louisville KY, 9:40 pm (CBS)
West Region: #5 Arkansas vs. #12 Wofford at Jacksonville FL, 9:50 pm (TNT)
South Region: #4 Georgetown vs. #13 Eastern Washington at Portland OR, 9:57 pm (TruTV)
Friday, March 20
Midwest Region: #2 Kansas vs. #15 New Mexico State at Omaha NE, 12:15 pm (CBS)
East Region: #7 Michigan State vs. #10 Georgia at Charlotte NC, 12:40 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #5 Northern Iowa vs. #12 Wyoming at Seattle WA, 1:40 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #5 West Virginia vs. #12 Buffalo at Columbus OH, 2:10 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #7 Wichita State vs. #10 Indiana at Omaha NE, 2:45 pm (CBS)
East Region: #2 Virginia vs. #15 Belmont at Charlotte NC, 3:10 pm (TruTV)
East Region: #4 Louisville vs. #13 California Irvine at Seattle WA, 4:10 pm (TBS)
Midwest Region: #4 Maryland vs. #13 Valparaiso at Columbus OH, 4:40 pm (TNT)
West Region: #8 Oregon vs. #9 Oklahoma State at Omaha NE, 6:50 pm (TBS)
South Region: #1 Duke vs. #16 Robert Morris at Charlotte NC, 7:10 pm (CBS)
South Region: #7 Iowa vs. #10 Davidson at Seattle WA, 7:20 pm (TNT)
East Region: #3 Oklahoma vs. #14 Albany at Columbus OH, 7:27 pm (TruTV)
West Region: #1 Wisconsin vs. #16 Coastal Carolina at Omaha NE, 9:20 pm (TBS)
South Region: #8 San Diego State vs. #9 St. John's at Charlotte NC, 9:40 pm (CBS)
South Region: #2 Gonzaga vs. #15 North Dakota State at Seattle WA, 9:50 pm (TNT)
East Region: #6 Providence vs. #11 Dayton at Columbus OH, 9:57 pm (TruTV)
Saturday, March 21
South Region: #14 Alabama Birmingham vs. #11 UCLA at Louisville KY, 12:10 pm (CBS)
Midwest Region: #1 Kentucky vs. #8 Cincinnati at Louisville KY, 2:40 pm (CBS)
West Region: #2 Arizona vs. #10 Ohio State at Portland OR, 5:15 pm (CBS)
West Region: #14 Georgia State vs. #6 Xavier at Jacksonville FL, 6:10 pm (TNT)
East Region: #1 Villanova vs. #8 North Carolina State at Pittsburgh PA, 7:10 pm (TBS)
South Region: #4 Georgetown vs. #5 Utah at Portland OR, 7:45 pm (CBS)
West Region: #4 North Carolina vs. #5 Arkansas at Jacksonville FL, 8:40 pm (TNT)
Midwest Region: #3 Notre Dame vs. #6 Butler at Pittsburgh PA, 9:40 pm (TBS)
Sunday, March 22
East Region: #2 Virginia vs. #7 Michigan State at Charlotte NC, 12:10 pm (CBS)
South Region: #1 Duke vs. #8 San Diego State at Charlotte NC, 2:40 pm (CBS)
Midwest Region: #2 Kansas vs. #7 Wichita State at Omaha NE, 5:15 pm (CBS)
East Region: #3 Oklahoma vs. #11 Dayton at Columbus OH, 6:10 pm (TNT)
South Region: #2 Gonzaga vs. #7 Iowa at Seattle WA, 7:10 pm (TBS)
West Region: #1 Wisconsin vs. #8 Oregon at Omaha NE, 7:45 pm (TruTV)
Midwest Region: #4 Maryland vs. #5 West Virginia at Columbus OH, 8:40 pm (TNT)
East Region: #4 Louisville vs. #5 Northern Iowa at Seattle WA, 9:40 pm (TBS)